Friday, November 15, 2019

Friday's Headlines | October 2019 Comic Book Sales Numbers Pt. II

NEW TITLES SHIPPED
PUBLISHER COMICS
SHIPPED
GRAPHIC NOVELS
SHIPPED
MAGAZINES
SHIPPED
TOTAL
SHIPPED
MARVEL COMICS110500160
DC COMICS107301138
IMAGE COMICS5012062
IDW PUBLISHING3916055
DARK HORSE COMICS2621047
BOOM! STUDIOS1815033
DYNAMITE ENTERTAINMENT159024
VIZ MEDIA022022
ONI PRESS39012
TITAN COMICS64212
OTHER NON-TOP 1014722930406
TOTAL52141733971

TOP 10 COMIC BOOKS BY UNITS SHIPPED
RANKDESCRIPTIONPRICEITEM CODEVENDOR
1X-MEN #1$4.99AUG190845-MMAR
2SPAWN #301$4.99JUL190084-MIMA
3POWERS OF X #6$5.99AUG190879-MMAR
4HOUSE OF X #6$4.99AUG190870-MMAR
5THE JOKER: YEAR OF THE VILLAIN #1$4.99AUG190440DC
6AMAZING MARY JANE #1$3.99AUG190933-MMAR
7ABSOLUTE CARNAGE #4$4.99AUG190902-MMAR
8GHOST RIDER #1$4.99AUG190978-MMAR
9IMMORTAL HULK #25$5.99AUG191030-MMAR
10MARAUDERS #1$4.99AUG190863-MMAR

TOP 10 COMIC BOOKS BY DOLLARS INVOICED
RANKDESCRIPTIONPRICEITEM CODEVENDOR
1X-MEN #1$4.99AUG190845-MMAR
2SPAWN #301$4.99JUL190084-MIMA
3POWERS OF X #6$5.99AUG190879-MMAR
4THE JOKER: YEAR OF THE VILLAIN #1$4.99AUG190440DC
5HOUSE OF X #6$4.99AUG190870-MMAR
6THE JOKER/HARLEY: CRIMINAL SANITY #1 [*]$5.99AUG190443-MDC
7HARLEEN #2 (MR)$7.99AUG190524-MDC
8IMMORTAL HULK #25$5.99AUG191030-MMAR
9ABSOLUTE CARNAGE #4$4.99AUG190902-MMAR
10AMAZING MARY JANE #1$3.99AUG190933-MMAR