Friday, December 13, 2019

Friday's Headlines | November Top 10 Comic Book Sales

NEW TITLES SHIPPED
PUBLISHER COMICS
SHIPPED
GRAPHIC NOVELS
SHIPPED
MAGAZINES
SHIPPED
TOTAL
SHIPPED
DC COMICS96310127
MARVEL COMICS84360120
IMAGE COMICS4015055
IDW PUBLISHING3614050
DARK HORSE COMICS2222044
BOOM! STUDIOS1915034
VIZ MEDIA LLC027027
DYNAMITE149023
TITAN COMICS87116
ONI PRESS INC.3407
OTHER NON-TOP 1015220024376
TOTAL47438025879

TOP 10 COMIC BOOKS BY UNITS SHIPPED
RANKDESCRIPTIONPRICEITEM CODEVENDOR
1NEW MUTANTS #1$4.99SEP190749-MMAR
2X-MEN #2$3.99SEP190778-MMAR
3ABSOLUTE CARNAGE #5$4.99SEP190790-MMAR
4X-FORCE #1$4.99SEP190760-MMAR
5FALLEN ANGELS #1$4.99SEP190769-MMAR
6DEADPOOL #1$4.99SEP190835-MMAR
7AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #33$3.99SEP190814-MMAR
8UNDISCOVERED COUNTRY #1 (MR) [*]$3.99SEP190027-MIMA
9BATMAN #82 ACETATE COVER$3.99AUG190599DC
10AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #34$3.99SEP190818-MMAR

TOP 10 COMIC BOOKS BY DOLLARS INVOICED
RANKDESCRIPTIONPRICEITEM CODEVENDOR
1NEW MUTANTS #1$4.99SEP190749-MMAR
2ABSOLUTE CARNAGE #5$4.99SEP190790-MMAR
3X-FORCE #1$4.99SEP190760-MMAR
4X-MEN #2$3.99SEP190778-MMAR
5DEADPOOL #1$4.99SEP190835-MMAR
6FALLEN ANGELS #1$4.99SEP190769-MMAR
7UNDISCOVERED COUNTRY #1 (MR) [*]$3.99SEP190027-MIMA
8BATMAN: WHITE KNIGHT PRESENTS: VON FREEZE #1$5.99SEP190437-MDC
9SCREAM: CURSE OF CARNAGE #1$4.99SEP190805-MMAR
10AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #33$3.99SEP190814-MMAR